Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://www.makemoneyyonline.com.  

Make Money is Art is primarily based on the benefit of the reader and the user, so we are very keen to protect the data of users and readers in our site from theft or misuse or any violation that causes harm to users
Therefore, in this page, we offer you, dear reader/reader, how to deal with personal data and third-party services that we use on our site and the responsibilities that fall on each party.

Copyright

We never allow the copying of our content on any other site or any free event on the ground without referring to our site as a source.

The information contained in our website is completely free and we do not allow any person or entity to sell or participate in any paid event whether it is a paid training course or a paid event without our prior permission. The violation is a theft and violation of our rights and the rights of the reader.

The process of changing the title of the topics and rewriting the content without mentioning the source is a theft and we report it in the search engines, which leads to blocking the site from the search results.

Any reader/reader may share information anywhere on the Internet or on their own websites, including the source and link to the article on our site without permission from us.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

If you support us, for example, become a Member, volunteer, register to fundraise, sign up we will usually collect:

• Your name

• Your contact details

Our website receives name and e-mail information, whether in the comments or the mailing list which the reader/reader writes freely and freely, you can unsubscribe from the mailing list at any time and accordingly your email and name are deleted. Comments You can comment on any pseudonym to conceal your identity if you want that.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Make Money Is Art uses both Google Analytics and Facebook Analytics to improve the service provided to the user on our site, and your visit to our site means your acceptance of this, where all the pages you visit, the time period and the country you are browsing are registered without your name, religion or Your wishes.

Make Money Is Art hosts your IP, browser type, date and time of visit and referral links without knowing your real identity.

Our review of users’ browsing data provides useful and powerful user experience and adds a direct addition to our site.

Who we share your data with

We share your data between services within the council so that we can keep our information on you as up to date as possible and so that we can improve our services to you.

In some cases, we will share your data with other organizations. We will only do this where we have a lawful reason to. When we collect your data we will let you know who we will share it with.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

contact information

Except as explicitly noted on this site, the services available through this site are offered by makemoneyyonline located at makemoneyyonline.  If you notice that any user is violating these Terms of Use, please contact us at lmahmoud.ismaills@gmail.com

Additional information

How we protect your data

We will always maintain the confidentiality and privacy of the information we receive. This information will not be disclosed without the permission of the competent authorities. If necessary, all data provided by you is strictly confidential. We use it to improve our site and its websites and improve your experience as a user of our services through inquiries and feedback from you. To our site, on the other hand, we do not take responsibility for data collected by any third party such as host services.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Site Terms and Conditions of Use

What third parties we receive data from

This site may link you to other sites on the Internet or otherwise include references to information, documents, software, materials and/or services provided by other parties. These sites may contain information or material that some people may find inappropriate or offensive. These other sites and parties are not under our control, and you acknowledge that we are not responsible for the accuracy, copyright compliance, legality, decency, or any other aspect of the content of such sites, nor are we responsible for errors or omissions in any references to other parties or their products and services. The inclusion of such a link or reference is provided merely as a convenience and does not imply endorsement of, or association with, the site or party by us, or any warranty of any kind, either express or implied.

Laws that we commit to on Make Money is Art

www.makemoneyyonline.com is committed to laws that protect user data and privacy and penalize their bad use locally and regionally.

https://www.makemoneyyonline.com is committed to the law adopted by the GDPR.

https://www.makemoneyyonline.com is committed to the law of CalOPPA.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Site Terms and Conditions of Use

Contact us
You can contact us by contacting us PAGE.